Shanti Educational Initiatives Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 539921
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $2.18
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Shanti Educational Initiatives General Information

Description

Shanti Educational Initiatives Ltd is a school management solutions provider and education company. Its educational units include Shanti Asiatic schools, Shanti juniors, Shanti hopskotch, and Shanti business school. The company services include infrastructure setup support, campus layout plan, building school governance manuals, complete administration of the school, marketing and branding, manpower mapping and resource planning, budgeting, and business and financial models. Its revenue comes from the sale of Services, Training Income, Education Services, and Franchisee Income.

Contact Information

Website
www.sei.edu.in
Formerly Known As
Chiripal Enterprises
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 283, New Cloth Market
  • Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002
  • India
+91 079 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shanti Educational Initiatives Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.18 $2.09 $1.10 - $2.37 $35.1M 16.1M 1.99K $0.02

Shanti Educational Initiatives Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 22,076 32,379 26,448 28,931
Revenue 353 406 1,747 1,984
EBITDA (219) (105) 7 295
Net Income 284 286 9 140
Total Assets 8,563 8,700 8,688 8,470
Total Debt 395 514 639 686
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Shanti Educational Initiatives Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial