Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Telosa Software

Telosa Software?uq=w9if130k
1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Merger of Eq. LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of high-quality fundraising and donor management software. The company provides high-quality fundraising and donor management software for nonprofit organizations ranging from small and growing nonprofits to mid-sized, regional, and national organizations.

Website
Formerly Known As
Trac
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 610 Cowper Street
  • Palo Alto, CA 94301
  • United States

Telosa Software Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Telosa Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Telosa Software Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chris Fink Chief Operating Officer
Gregg Davis Chief Executive Officer
Susan Orr Founder & Chairman

Telosa Software Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000 Self Founder & Chairman 000 0000