Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

HHG & Company

HHG & Company?uq=gJQ7UQwH
1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of investment advisory services. The company provides portfolio management, financial and tax planning, investment management, estate planning and wealth management services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Himmelreich, Hynes, Glennon & Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Primary Office
  • 23 Old King's Highway South
  • Darien, CT 06820
  • United States

+1 (203) 000-0000

HHG & Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore HHG & Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook