University Hospitals Portage Medical Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 1894
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

University Hospitals Portage Medical Center General Information

Description

Provider of progressive healthcare services. The company operates as a 117-staffed-bed progressive hospital, that offers urgent care facility, comprehensive imaging facilities, a network of physician practices and outpatient centers and medical facilities throughout Portage County.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Robinson Memorial Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Acquirer
University Hospitals Health System
Primary Office
  • 6847 North Chestnut Street
  • Ravenna, OH 44266
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

University Hospitals Portage Medical Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore University Hospitals Portage Medical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

University Hospitals Portage Medical Center Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial