SafCo Engineering Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SafCo Engineering General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pressurization safety systems. The company specializes in the design, construction, and assembly of gas and fire detection systems for industrial sites.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Saf.Co Safety Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Via Caduti del Lavoro
  • 10/A
  • 20096 Pioltello
  • Italy
+39 02 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SafCo Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SafCo Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SafCo Engineering Patents

SafCo Engineering Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3404928-A1 Improved electronic unit for controlling fire sensors Granted 19-May-2017 0000000000 0
EP-3404928-B1 Improved electronic unit for controlling fire sensors Active 19-May-2017 0000000000
EP-3361461-A1 Electronic unit for monitoring and controlling of fire sensors operating at different voltage levels and fire detection system Granted 13-Feb-2017 0000000000 0
EP-3361461-B1 Electronic unit for monitoring and controlling of fire sensors operating at different voltage levels and fire detection system Active 13-Feb-2017 G08B25/045

SafCo Engineering Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luca Germani Presidente del Consiglio di Amministrazione della società
To view SafCo Engineering’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SafCo Engineering Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SafCo Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial