TT Games Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

TT Games General Information

Description

Developer of 3D video games. The company's 3D video games are based on lego properties, enabling children to play online games and share their location with other players.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Travellers Tales (UK), Currentclass
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Parent Company
Warner Bros. Entertainment
Primary Office
  • Canute Court
  • Toft Road
  • Knutsford WA16 0NL
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TT Games Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TT Games‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TT Games Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Stone Managing Director
Michael Denny Vice President & Head
To view TT Games’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TT Games Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TT Games Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 08-Feb-2017 000000000000000000 Other Information Technology 000 00000
To view TT Games’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

TT Games Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 Other Information Technology Wilmslow, United Kingdom 0000
To view TT Games’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »