Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Figueras International Seating

Figueras International Seating?uq=w9if130k
1929 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer and designer of seating systems. The company offers high-end fixed seating and movable seating systems for public parks, multiplexes, stadiums, hotels, conference rooms, parliaments, universities and schools through design, innovation and engineering. It sells its products through its network of subsidiaries and showrooms.

Formerly Known As
Industrias Figueras
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • C/Anselm Clave, 224
  • 08186 Llica d Amunt
  • Spain

+34 938 00 00 00

Figueras International Seating Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Figueras International Seating‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Figueras International Seating Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 13-Nov-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Figueras International Seating Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Other Commercial Products Bude, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Figueras International Seating Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Figueras International Seating‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Figueras International Seating Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alvaro Zapata Co-Chief Executive Officer
Marcos Carrasquilla Dorow Co-Chief Executive Officer
Xabier Lizartzategi Executive