Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Queen's College of business, Technology & Public Safety

Queen's College of business, Technology & Public Safety
1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of professional education and career services. The company offers a range of educational programs including computer networking and security, business analyst diploma, web development diploma and certification courses such as cyber crime and internet security, security management, building management and other courses.

Formerly Known As
Canadian Law Enforcement Training College
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Mississauga, Ontario L4Z 3E9
  • Canada

+1 (905) 000-0000

Queen's College of business, Technology & Public Safety Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Queen's College of business, Technology & Public Safety‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Queen's College of business, Technology & Public Safety Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jennifer Zhang President & Chief Executive Officer