Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust

East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust
1984 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider and operator of general hospital, social care, general surgery and pain management. The company operates within the industries of hospitals, inpatient services, oncology and cancer care, healthcare services and clinics outpatient services.

Formerly Known As
Colchester Hospital University NHS Foundation Trust
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • Turner Road
  • Colchester CO4 5JL
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01206 000000

East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 01-Jul-2018 000000000000000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sandy Spencer Chief Operating Officer
Nick Hulme Chief Executive Officer
Tim Fenton Non-Executive Director

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000 Ipswich Hospital Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000000 East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust Board Member 000 0000
000 00000 East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust Non-Executive Director and Deputy Chairman, Audit and Risk Assurance Committee 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »