Global Consumer Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 260
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Global Consumer Products General Information

Description

Provider of fast moving consumer goods (FMCGs). The company provides chocolate, confectionery, beverages as well as personal care and home care products.

Contact Information

Website
www.globalcp.in
Formerly Known As
Global Beverages and Foods
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Personal Products
Household Products
Primary Office
  • 317, 40th Cross, 2nd Main, 8th block
  • Jayanagar, Opposite to Shanti hospital
  • Bengaluru, Karnataka 560082
  • India
+91 088844 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global Consumer Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Consumer Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Global Consumer Products Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sanjay Dawer Chief Financial Officer
Kamal Agarwal Chief Operating Officer & Executive Director
Ashish Bhobe Chief Technology Officer
Akhil Srivastava General Manager
Arumugham Mahendran Co-Founder, Managing Director & Chairman
To view Global Consumer Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Global Consumer Products Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 000000000 Global Consumer Products Co-Founder, Managing Director & Chairman 000 0000
To view Global Consumer Products’s complete board members history, request access »

Global Consumer Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Global Consumer Products Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Consumer Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial