Briteforce Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Briteforce Software General Information

Description

Developer of records management software intended to improve safety through technology. The company's web-based platform reduces expenses by increasing efficiency, enabling apartment management, campus security, law enforcement, casino and hospital security industries by offering computer-aided dispatch (CAD), data and image sharing, case management, mobile field reporting and data analytics using smartphones, tablets and desktops.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Iris Technology
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • 615 North Longwood Street
  • Suite 303
  • Rockford, IL 61107
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Briteforce Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Briteforce Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Briteforce Software Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial