Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Atlas Wire

Atlas Wire?uq=kzBhZRuG
1966 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of insulated wires for electronic, Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) and distribution markets. The company's wires which are insulated with a variety of materials like nylon and cross-linked polyethylene meets the required specifications of different industries and underwriter's laboratory, enabling customers to order wires as per their requirement in low quantities that can be delivered within a short production lead time.

Formerly Known As
Atlas Cable Corporation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 1601 Glenlake Avenue
  • Itasca, IL 60143
  • United States

+1 (847) 000-0000

Atlas Wire Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Atlas Wire‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Atlas Wire Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Atlas Wire‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Atlas Wire Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bruce Leska President