NeurAbilities Healthcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

NeurAbilities Healthcare General Information

Description

Provider of neurological and neurodevelopmental services in New Jersey and Pennsylvania. The company specializes in precision medicine, behavior sciences and therapeutic treatments that include providing assessment, treatment and support services in office, school, home and community environments to infants, children, adolescents and adults with neurodevelopmental disabilities, neurobehavioral and neuropsychiatric disorders, brain injury and other neurological problems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Center For Neurological And Neurodevelopmental Health
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 2050 Voorhees Town Center
  • Voorhees, NJ 08043-1910
  • United States
+1 (856) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NeurAbilities Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NeurAbilities Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NeurAbilities Healthcare Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kathleen Stengel Chief Executive Officer
Tara Gleason Chief Financial Officer
Mark Mintz MD Co-Founder, Chief Medical Officer & Pediatric Neurologist
Pnina Mintz Ph.D Co-Founder
To view NeurAbilities Healthcare’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NeurAbilities Healthcare Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NeurAbilities Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial