Prosure Insurance Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1901
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Prosure Insurance Company General Information

Description

Provider of automotive insurances. The company offers personal automobile coverage, home owner's insurance, commercial liability and property and liquor liability insurance, as well as OL and T insurance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Illinois Founders Insurance Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive Insurance
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Insurance Brokers
Parent Company
Utica Mutual Insurance Company
Primary Office
  • 1111 E. Touhy Avenue
  • Suite 300
  • Des Plaines, IL 60018
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prosure Insurance Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prosure Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prosure Insurance Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Anderson President & Chief Operating Officer
Thomas Nolde Chief Underwriting Officer of Commercial Lines
To view Prosure Insurance Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Prosure Insurance Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial