Joymain International Development Group Overview

  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Joymain International Development Group General Information

Description

Joymain International Development Group Inc was incorporated in the State of Nevada on August 4, 2010. It is a development stage company.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Advento Inc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • No. 30 N. Zhongshan Road
  • Floor 40, Gulou District
  • Nanjing Jiangsu Province, 210008
  • China
+86 186 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Joymain International Development Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Joymain International Development Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Joymain International Development Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Juan Quiros Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Joymain International Development Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Joymain International Development Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 14-Oct-2008 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 0000 0000
To view Joymain International Development Group’s complete investments history, request access »