ALM First Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

ALM First Group General Information

Description

Operator of an investment and financial advisory firm. The company specializes in advisory partnerships, asset liability management, hedging & derivatives services, investment management and specialty financial services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Strategic Investment Advisors, Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • 3800 Maple Avenue
  • Suite 600
  • Dallas, TX 75219
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ALM First Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ALM First Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ALM First Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Emily Hollis Owner, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
David Ritter Managing Director, M&A Advisory
Jason Haley Chief Investment Officer
Eric Tran Associate
To view ALM First Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ALM First Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 000000000 Platform Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Platform Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view ALM First Group’s complete board members history, request access »

ALM First Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ALM First Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ALM First Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 (0000 13-Jul-2020 0000000000 Asset Management 00000 000
To view ALM First Group’s complete investments history, request access »

ALM First Group Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
ALM First Analytics Consulting Services (B2B) Dallas, TX 2019
000 00000 00000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Dallas, TX 0000
000 00000 00000000 Other Financial Services Dallas, TX 0000
0000000 (000000000 Asset Management MO
To view ALM First Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »