Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Evosus

Evosus
2001 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$100K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Provider of business management solutions intended to streamline pool and spa and hearth operations. The company provides services right from water testing integrations to chemical and equipment tracking and completes complex fireplace orders quickly with dynamic kits, schedule installers and sweeps, enabling pool and spa owners and hearth business owners to get rid of the paperwork, streamline across multiple locations and get 100% visibility to inventory across all vehicles and locations.

Website
Formerly Known As
Atlantisware
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 7414 North East Hazel Dell
  • Suite 100
  • Vancouver, WA 98665
  • United States

+1 (360) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Evosus’s full profile, request a free trial.

Evosus Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 23-Jul-2019 $100K Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Evosus Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Daniel McManus Board Member, President & Chief Executive Officer
Corey Holton Co-Founder & Board Member
Patrick Gagnon Co-Founder & Board Member

Evosus Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Corey Holton Evosus Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Curt Germundson Evosus Board Member 000 0000
Daniel McManus Evosus Board Member, President & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Patrick Gagnon Self Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Steve Hawkins Evosus Board Member 000 0000