Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Barrow Regional Medical Center

Barrow Regional Medical Center
1951 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of primary care and orthopedic services. The company operates a 56 bed hospital and provides diagnostic imaging, radiology, general surgery and gastroenterology services.

Formerly Known As
Barrow Community Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Medical Supplies
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Parent Company
Northeast Georgia Health System
Primary Office
  • 316 North Broad Street
  • Winder, GA 30680
  • United States

Barrow Regional Medical Center Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Barrow Regional Medical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Barrow Regional Medical Center Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Gateway Surgery Center Angel-Backed Concord, NC 000 00.000 0000000000 00.000
000000 00000000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Lehigh Acres, FL 00 000000&0
000000 00000000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Venice, FL 000000&0
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Gadsden, AL 000000&0
00000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Blackwell, OK 0 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Barrow Regional Medical Center Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Barrow Regional Medical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Barrow Regional Medical Center Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chad Hatfield Chief Executive Officer
Linda Easterly Chief Nursing Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »