Zeigler Buick GMC of Lincolnwood Overview

  • Founded
  • 1928
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Zeigler Buick GMC of Lincolnwood General Information

Description

Operator of a car dealership in Lincolnwood, Illinois. The company's service is engaged in the buying and selling of new and used vehicles under the Buick, GMC and Cadillac along with offering repair, maintenance and after sale services, enabling consumers to avail new and older version of the aforementioned vehicles along with their parts under one roof.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grossinger Autoplex
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Zeigler Automotive Group
Primary Office
  • 6900 North McCormick Boulevard
  • Lincolnwood, IL 60712
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zeigler Buick GMC of Lincolnwood Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zeigler Buick GMC of Lincolnwood‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zeigler Buick GMC of Lincolnwood Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Caroline Grossinger President
To view Zeigler Buick GMC of Lincolnwood’s complete executive team members history, request access »