Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The Ceridian (UK and Ireland unit)

The Ceridian (UK and Ireland unit)?uq=AFYHfsyn
1965 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of human capital management software. The company provides human capital management software that covers the full employee life cycle.

Formerly Known As
Centrefile
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
SD Worx Group
Primary Office
  • 100 Longwater Avenue
  • GreenPark
  • Reading RG2 6GP
  • England

The Ceridian (UK and Ireland unit) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Ceridian (UK and Ireland unit)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Ceridian (UK and Ireland unit) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Ceridian (UK and Ireland unit)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Ceridian (UK and Ireland unit) Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Iain McGregor Chief Operating Officer
Ross Tracey Chief Technology Officer
Doug Sawers Managing Director
Jacqueline Raison Chief Legal Officer and Head of Compliance
David Woodward Chief Product & Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »