Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Versa-Matic Pump Company

Versa-Matic Pump Company
1983 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of pumps and pump replacement parts. The company's products include air-operated double diaphragm pumps, metallic bolted pumps, clamped pumps, bolted pumps with metallic and non-metallic center, sanitary pumps, flap valves and high pressure pumps, enabling food processing, brewing, pharmaceutical, paint manufacturing, water treatment, pulp and paper and printing industry to get a wide variety of quality pumps as per their requirement.

Formerly Known As
Versa-Matic Tool
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 800 North Main Street
  • Mansfield, OH 44902
  • United States

+1 (419) 000-0000

Versa-Matic Pump Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Versa-Matic Pump Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Versa-Matic Pump Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
William Versaw Founder & President