Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tash Lyle & Jones

1978 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of insurance and employee benefits services.

Formerly Known As
Tash, Lyle & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Primary Office
  • 601 Union Street
  • Suite 2430
  • Seattle, WA 98101
  • United States

Tash Lyle & Jones Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tash Lyle & Jones‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tash Lyle & Jones Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Steward Lyle Co-Founder & President
Graham Tash Sr. Co-Founder