Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bush, Cotton & Scott

1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of general insurance and surety bonding services intended for construction firms in Washington. The company's services include domestic insurance, specialty coverage, surety bonding and other related services.

Formerly Known As
Bush, Cotton and Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • PO Box 3018
  • Bothell, WA 98041
  • United States

Bush, Cotton & Scott Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bush, Cotton & Scott‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bush, Cotton & Scott Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bush, Cotton & Scott‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bush, Cotton & Scott Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Steven Bush Chairman, Chief Executive Officer, President & Co-Founder
Michael Cotton Founding Partner & Account Executive

Bush, Cotton & Scott Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 0000 Bush, Cotton & Scott Chairman, Chief Executive Officer, President & Co-Founder 000 0000