Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CBA Canada

CBA Canada
1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of group benefit consulting services. The company's consulting services include individual and group retirement consulting, wealth management services, actuarial consulting and corporate consulting for Canadian corporate, public and institutional organizations with smart, innovative and relevant proposals.

Website
Formerly Known As
Corporate Benefit Analysts Insurance Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 102-515 Riverbend Drive
  • Kitchener, Ontario N2K 3S3
  • Canada

+1 (519) 000-0000

CBA Canada Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CBA Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CBA Canada Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dean Howard Chief Executive Officer & President