Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kaonix Solutions

Kaonix Solutions?uq=AFYHfsyn
1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of recruitment services. The company specializes in talent mangement, online recruitment, job posting, applicant tracking, career site design hosting and consulting services. Its proprietary product Kaonix, provides a range of cloud based software that perfectly matches people to jobs and jobs to people.

Website
Formerly Known As
E-Cruitnow
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Parent Company
jobs.co.uk
Primary Office
  • Unit 8, Elm Court
  • Meriden Business Park
  • Meriden CV5 9RG
  • England

+44 0845 000 0000

Kaonix Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kaonix Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kaonix Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Lee Sanderson Chief Technology Officer
Stuart Mockford Managing Director