Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Skydive Spaceland-Dallas

Skydive Spaceland-Dallas?uq=UG6efJS6
2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of Skydiving services. The company provides skydiving coaching, training and related consultancy in Texas.

Formerly Known As
Skydive Dallas, Tri-County Ventures
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Acquirer
Skydive Spaceland
Primary Office
  • 1039 Private Road 438
  • Whitewright, TX 75491
  • United States

Skydive Spaceland-Dallas Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Skydive Spaceland-Dallas‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Skydive Spaceland-Dallas Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Steve Boyd Sr. Founder