S&S Sales Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

S&S Sales General Information

Description

Provider of oilfield transportation services and "one call" mud systems. The company offers services with its fleet of vacuum trucks, winch trucks, and pneumatic bulkers as well as wholesale chemicals and related products. It operates a large storage facility with 15 million pounds of capacity and also has 150 frac tanks for rental in addition to premix tanks, catch tanks, flow back tanks, and other equipment.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
S & S Chemical and Oil, Prairie Industrial Chemicals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Transportation
Primary Office
  • 5050 139th Avenue Northwest
  • Williston, ND 58802
  • United States
+1 (701) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

S&S Sales Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore S&S Sales‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

S&S Sales Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lynn Leininger President & Chief Executive Officer
Shirley Leininger Secretary
Ryan Leininger Vice President
To view S&S Sales’s complete executive team members history, request access »

S&S Sales Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial