North Country Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

North Country Capital General Information

Description

Developer of recreational industries. The company's multiple operating platforms encompass restaurants, hospitality and beverage companies and develops their financial position in the market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Yellowstone Corporate Services
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 24685 NYS Route 37
  • Watertown, NY 13601
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

North Country Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore North Country Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

North Country Capital Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Swartz Chairman, Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Gary Baker Chief Operating Officer
Stephen Flynn Senior Vice President of Distribution
To view North Country Capital’s complete executive team members history, request access »

North Country Capital Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 000000 North Country Capital Chairman, Founder & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view North Country Capital’s complete board members history, request access »