Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PNR Coyle

1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of rail track construction services throughout Eastern Canada. The company constructs, maintains and installs track and signal systems for Class I railroads, short lines, transit authorities and private industry.

Formerly Known As
Entretien de Voies Ferrees Coyle
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Rail
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 100 Rue Goodfellow
  • Delson, Quebec QC J0L1G0
  • Canada

+1 (450) 000-0000

PNR Coyle Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PNR Coyle‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PNR Coyle Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Marcel Coyle President
Steve Coyle Coordinator, Operations
George Coyle Vice President