ECi Acsellerate Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ECi Acsellerate General Information

Description

Provider of on-demand sales and business intelligence services. The company's services include web-based analytic, advanced reporting and integrated Customer Relationship Management (CRM) services which empowers executives, managers and sales professionals to easily understand the effectiveness of their customer relationships and turn that insight into bottom-line results, enabling enterprises to improve their business productivity and efficiency.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Acsellerate Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 504 Colecroft Court
  • Alexandria, VA 22314
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ECi Acsellerate Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ECi Acsellerate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ECi Acsellerate Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Sabatini Co-Founder & President
Jennifer Johnson Co-Founder & Vice President
Greg Scharer Co-Founder
To view ECi Acsellerate’s complete executive team members history, request access »