Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Buckland Harvester Insurance Brokers Limited

Buckland Harvester Insurance Brokers Limited
1920 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a commercial broker insurance company. The company specializes in commercial and corporate insurance and all aspects of financial advice and aims to provide professional, added value services to promote successful and profitable long term relationships with clients.

Formerly Known As
WMC Buckland & Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Parsonage Chambers
  • 3 Parsonage
  • Manchester M3 2HW
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 0161 000 0000

Buckland Harvester Insurance Brokers Limited Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Buckland Harvester Insurance Brokers Limited‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Buckland Harvester Insurance Brokers Limited Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Hudson Managing Director
Madeleine Todd Financial Controller
Ian Hollas Director