Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Exxelia Raf Tabtronics

Exxelia Raf Tabtronics
2007 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and designer of magnetic technology, homeland security, and defense electronics. The company offers electromagnetic transformers, inductors, coils and power conversion assemblies.

Formerly Known As
RAF Tabtronics, RAF Technologies, Tabtronics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Electronic Components
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 200 Lexington Avenue
  • DeLand, FL 32724
  • United States

Exxelia Raf Tabtronics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Exxelia Raf Tabtronics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Exxelia Raf Tabtronics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert Malkani Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
James Tabbi President & Chief Operating Officer

Exxelia Raf Tabtronics Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 0000000 Exxelia Raf Tabtronics Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000