Intoware Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.45M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Intoware General Information

Description

Developer of a wearable human process management application designed to create full digital audit trails for tasks performed by field and deskless workers. The company's wearable human process management application creates digital audit trails that helps any sized business to convert human tasks into digital workflows or 'mini apps' in-house with absolutely no programming required, enabling enterprises to replace paper based processes and checklists with intelligent digital forms that guide teams to resolve issues in the field and not just report them.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ikanos Consulting
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Suite J, The Point
  • Welbeck Road, West Bridgford
  • Nottingham NG2 7QW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0115 000 0000

Intoware Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intoware Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Angel (individual) 31-Dec-2018 $1.45M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 16-Aug-2017 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 23-Oct-2015 $225K $225K 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) Completed Generating Revenue
To view Intoware’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Intoware Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 750,000 $0.001267 $0.25 $0.25 1x $0.25 12.69%
To view Intoware’s complete cap table history, request access »

Intoware Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Keith Shipton Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
James Woodall Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Intoware’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Intoware Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Peter Chambers Intoware Chairman 000 0000
To view Intoware’s complete board members history, request access »

Intoware Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Envestors Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Intoware’s complete investors history, request access »