Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Anderson Corporate Solutions

Anderson Corporate Solutions?uq=kzBhZRuG
1946 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of business and human resource consulting services. The company operates as a regional employee benefits consulting firm, enabling architectural and engineering firms to choose from a range of services starting from core benefits plan design to voluntary benefits and wellness programs, as well as international health insurance and human resources support.

Formerly Known As
Jim Anderson & Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1735 North Brown Road
  • Suite 220
  • Lawrenceville, GA 30043
  • United States

+1 (678) 000-0000

Anderson Corporate Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Anderson Corporate Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Anderson Corporate Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alfred Nash Co-Owner and Principal