Flowlens Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $571K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Flowlens General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based CRM and MRP software designed to transform industry processes. The company's software offers job cards and MRP inventory requirements, full customer history, serial numbering, real-time reporting, and alerts, enabling SME plants, equipment manufacturers, and suppliers to achieve efficiency in savings over manual processes and make their business scalable.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crafty Devil
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Unit B4
  • 19 Heron Road, Antrim
  • Belfast BT3 9LE
  • Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
+44 028 0000 0000

Flowlens Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flowlens Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 22-Jun-2021 $571K 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 19-Dec-2019 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 27-Jul-2018 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 07-Dec-2016 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 01-Jul-2015 $932K $932K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - General 08-Apr-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Flowlens’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Flowlens Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
A Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Preferred Ordinary 28,881 $0.014090 $19.51 $19.51 1x $19.51 0.8%
A Ordinary 54,137 $0.014090 $15.62 $15.62 1x $15.62 1.5%
To view Flowlens’s complete cap table history, request access »

Flowlens Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cloud-based CRM and MRP software designed to transform industry processes. The company's software offers
Business/Productivity Software
Belfast, United Kingdom
12 As of 2021
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00.000

00000000

nderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupid
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000

0000 000

Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariat
000000000000000000000 00000000
Chennai, India
00000 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Flowlens Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Salesforce.com Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00000 00000 00000000 00000
0000 00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chennai, India 00000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
00000000 Formerly VC-backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000000.000 Venture Capital-Backed Reading, United Kingdom 00 000.00 0000000000 000.00
000000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Flowlens Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Dale Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Flowlens Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Deirdre Terrins Crescent Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Flowlens’s complete board members history, request access »

Flowlens Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Flowlens Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Crescent Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Flowlens’s complete investors history, request access »