PeakLogix Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

PeakLogix General Information

Description

Provider of material management services based in Midlothian, Virginia. The company offers services that connect all the segments involved in moving materials and equipment between distribution centers, warehouses and customers, enabling its clients to make manufacturing and distribution operations more efficient and more profitable.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
New Dominion Equipment Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Logistics
Parent Company
Alta Equipment Company
Primary Office
  • 14409 Justice Road
  • Midlothian, VA 23113
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PeakLogix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PeakLogix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PeakLogix Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sandy Giberson Co-founder, President & Principal
Bob Giberson Co-Founder & Principal
To view PeakLogix’s complete executive team members history, request access »