Amec Design and Project Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Amec Design and Project Services General Information

Description

Provider of construction and civil engineering services. The company provides architectural planning, designing and project management services for the education, health, defense, retail, industrial, transport and nuclear sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Amec Design and Management, Amec Construction Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Stratford-upon-Avon
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amec Design and Project Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amec Design and Project Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amec Design and Project Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Moss Managing Director
To view Amec Design and Project Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Amec Design and Project Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Amec Design and Project Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amec Design and Project Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial