Access Network Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Access Network Services General Information

Description

Provider of information technology support services. The company's information technology support services platform specializes in new support offerings in the IP telephony space for applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bellcash Trading
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Unit 7, Manor Court
  • Fareham PO15 5TH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Access Network Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Access Network Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Access Network Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Winstanley Managing Director
To view Access Network Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »