Lighthouse IO Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Lighthouse IO General Information

Description

Developer of a workforce management platform designed to provide executives with real-time and historical data about their workforce. The company's platform utilizes intelligent inputs from IoT sensors and third-party integrations to understand a worker's current location and their context, enabling facilities management and corporate real estate companies to improve the efficiency of service delivery, improve worker safety and reduce operational costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Inlight Labs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Level 5
  • 555 12th Street
  • Oakland, CA 94607
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lighthouse IO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lighthouse IO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lighthouse IO Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a workforce management platform designed to provide executives with real-time and historical data about the
Business/Productivity Software
Oakland, CA
20 As of 2017
00.000
000000000000 00.000

000000

d do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostr
000000000000000000000 00000000
Livonia, MI
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000

000000

si ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit ess
000000000000000000000 00000000
Eight Mile Plains, Australia
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lighthouse IO Competitors (63)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
WorkForce Software Private Equity-Backed Livonia, MI 000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Eight Mile Plains, Australia 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
00000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Dedham, MA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000 0000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Heikendorf, Germany 00 000000000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Eden Prairie, MN 000 000.00 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 63 competitors. Get the full list »

Lighthouse IO Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Carne Strategy Director
Tony Milne Co-Founder
Ben Howden Co-Founder & Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lighthouse IO Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lighthouse IO Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lighthouse IO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial