Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Aston Gardens

Aston Gardens?uq=w9if130k
1994 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of senior living communities. The company provides services such as assisted living, senior living, independent living and memory care.

Formerly Known As
Aston Care Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Managed Care
Primary Office
  • 1311 Aston Gardens Court
  • Sun City Center, FL 33573
  • United States

Aston Gardens Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aston Gardens‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Aston Gardens Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aston Gardens‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Aston Gardens Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Thomas Harrison Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer