Aon Fire Protection Engineering Overview

  • Founded
  • 1939
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 186
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Aon Fire Protection Engineering General Information

Description

Provider of fire protection and life safety consulting services. The company provides fire protection engineering, building code consulting and security consulting. It also provides comprehensive set of planning, design and risk management services for buildings.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Schirmer Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4 Overlook Point
  • Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aon Fire Protection Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aon Fire Protection Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aon Fire Protection Engineering Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of fire protection and life safety consulting services. The company provides fire protection engineering, build
Consulting Services (B2B)
Lincolnshire, IL
186 As of 2016
000000000000

0000 000

dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui o
000000000000 000 00000000000
Saint Louis, MO

000000 (

strud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Epsom, United Kingdom
00000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Aon Fire Protection Engineering Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Code Consultants Corporation Saint Louis, MO
000000 (00) Corporate Backed or Acquired Epsom, United Kingdom 00000 000000&0
0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Brisbane, Australia 0000 000000&0
000 0000000000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Irvine, CA 000000&0
00000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Orlando, FL 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

Aon Fire Protection Engineering Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Rochholz Co-Chief Operating Officer
Moriel Kaplan Co-Chief Operating Officer
Dan O'Connor Chief Technical Officer
To view Aon Fire Protection Engineering’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aon Fire Protection Engineering Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aon Fire Protection Engineering Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aon Fire Protection Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial