Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Schneider Energy Consulting

Schneider Energy Consulting?uq=x1rNslWr
1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of well-site supervision services. The company's hand selected consultants offer clients in oil & gas industry operating in the DJ Basin and Niobrara Shale expert attention and service intended to ensure well-site safety and environmental standards.

Formerly Known As
Schneider Energy Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Other Industries
Oil and Gas Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 297
  • 14400 Highway 34
  • Fort Morgan, CO 80701
  • United States

+1 (970) 000-0000

Schneider Energy Consulting Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Schneider Energy Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Schneider Energy Consulting Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeff Schneider President & Founder