Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Medicom Medische Uitgeverij

Medicom Medische Uitgeverij?uq=w9if130k
1980 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of publishing services. The company's publishing services mainly focus on conference reports, independent reports with the peer-reviewed highlights of the main European and American medical conferences, medical news, online continuing education and medical image products, enabling physicians to access latest medical news.

Website
Formerly Known As
Oedip
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Other Healthcare
Primary Office
  • PO Box 90
  • 3740 AB Baarn
  • Netherlands

+31 085 000 0000

Medicom Medische Uitgeverij Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Medicom Medische Uitgeverij‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Medicom Medische Uitgeverij Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Medicom Medische Uitgeverij‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook