Bow Distribution And Warehousing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bow Distribution And Warehousing General Information

Description

Operator of a warehouse and provider of product transportation services based in Riddings, United Kingdom. The company offers secure storage, loading, unloading and re-packing and re-working services through its warehouse and provides transportation of palletized goods, groupage and directional part or full load delivery services to clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Surreal Sunrise Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • Amber Business Centre
  • Riddings DE55 4BR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01773 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bow Distribution And Warehousing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bow Distribution And Warehousing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bow Distribution And Warehousing Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Howarth Managing Director
To view Bow Distribution And Warehousing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bow Distribution And Warehousing Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bow Distribution And Warehousing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial