Riskfirst Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Riskfirst General Information

Description

Developer of intuitive, user-friendly risk analytics and reporting solutions for the pensions and investments market, based in London, United Kingdom. The company's products include valuations and risk analytics, simulation analytics for endowment portfolios and benchmarking platforms for liability-driven investing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PensionsFirst
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Suite 1, 14th Floor
  • 2 Leman Street
  • London WC2B 6SR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Riskfirst Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Riskfirst‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Riskfirst Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of intuitive, user-friendly risk analytics and reporting solutions for the pensions and investments market, ba
Financial Software
London, United Kingdom
000000&0

00000000

do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
00000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
00000 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

000 0000

elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, qu
000000000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Riskfirst Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Refinitiv Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 00000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Riskfirst Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Seymour Chief Executive Officer
Darren Best Chief Financial Officer
Matthew Bale Chief Strategy Officer
Nick Francis Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
To view Riskfirst’s complete executive team members history, request access »