Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

INEOS Phenol

1952 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of phenol. The company is a manufacturer and seller of industrial inorganic chemicals, cumene and alphamethylstyrene in Germany.

Formerly Known As
Phenolchemie
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Chemicals and Gases
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Acquirer
Ineos Group
Primary Office
  • Dechenstrasse 3
  • 45966 Gladbeck
  • Germany

INEOS Phenol Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore INEOS Phenol‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

INEOS Phenol Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore INEOS Phenol‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook