Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

EVC International

1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of Polyvinyl Chloride products in Eijsden, Netherlands. The company's services include manufacture of EDC (ethylene dichloride), VCM (Vinyl Chloride Monomer, PVC resins, compounds and rigid films, enabling customers to avail a range of comprehensive polyvinyl chloride products in the market.

Website
Formerly Known As
European Vynils Corporation (Holding) BV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Acquirer
INEOS Group
Primary Office
  • Eijsden
  • Netherlands

EVC International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore EVC International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

EVC International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore EVC International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

EVC International Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Calum MacLean Chief Executive Officer and Chairman
John Hudson Chief Financial Officer

EVC International Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000000 EVC International Chief Executive Officer and Chairman 000 0000