Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Atkinson-Walker (Saws)

1930 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of saw blades. The company's saw blades include rip saw blades, straight line edging, cross cut blade, nail resistant blade and plastic cutting saw blades, enabling its clients to avail cutting tools according to the requirement.

Formerly Known As
R H Walker and Son
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 1 Cotton Mill Row
  • Sheffield S3 8RU
  • England

Atkinson-Walker (Saws) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Atkinson-Walker (Saws)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Atkinson-Walker (Saws) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chris Walker Managing Director