Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hayashi Telempu North America

Hayashi Telempu North America?uq=w9if130k
1983 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of automotive parts. The company is engaged in providing head lining, RR shelf, hood insulator, luggage trim, RR w/h liner, floor carpet and dash inner.

Website
Formerly Known As
Amtex
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Parent Company
Hayashi Telempu
Primary Office
  • 1500 Kingsview Drive
  • Lebanon, OH 45036
  • United States

+1 (513) 000-0000

Hayashi Telempu North America Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hayashi Telempu North America‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hayashi Telempu North America Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hayashi Telempu North America‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook