Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

DirektMedia Finland

DirektMedia Finland?uq=w9if130k
2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of direct marketing consultation services. The company's services include analysis of customer registers and mailing lists, list broking, direct media planning, direct marketing projects and consultation.

Website
Formerly Known As
Analytic Direct Communication
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
DirektMedia
Primary Office
  • Hitsaajankatu 22
  • 00810 Helsinki
  • Finland

DirektMedia Finland Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore DirektMedia Finland‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

DirektMedia Finland Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kristina Lonnqvist Managing Director